LEGAL notice

 

in Accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law n° 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on Confidence in the digital economy, known as L. C. E. N., we bring to the attention of users and visitors to the site : www.mypods.com the following information :

 

1. Legal information :

 

The host site is : IONOS 1&1

 

2. Presentation and principle :

 

Is described below : User, any user connecting to and using the aforementioned site : www.mypods.com

The website, www.mypods.com includes a set of services, in the state,  made available to the users. It is stated here that the latter must remain courteous and demonstrate good faith towards the other users that to the webmaster of the site www.mypods.comThe website,www.mypods.com is updated regularly by our webmaster.

 

The webmaster strives to provide the site www.mypods.com for the most accurate information possible (subject to modifications made since it was put online), but does not guarantee the accuracy, completeness and topicality of the information published on its website, that they are of his fact or because of third party partners that provide this information. As a result, the user recognizes to use these information data (indicative and non-exhaustive and may evolve) under his exclusive responsibility.

 

3. Accessibility :

 

The site www.mypods.com is in principle accessible to users 24/24h, 7/7d, except interruption, scheduled or not, for the purposes of his maintenance or in case of force majeure. In case of impossibility of access to the service, www.mypods.comundertakes to do its utmost to restore access to the service and will then endeavor to communicate prior to users the dates and hours of the intervention.  Being subject to an obligation of means, www.mypods.com cannot be held responsible for any damage, of whatever nature, resulting from a unavailability of the service.

 

4. Intellectual property :

 

www.mypods.com is the exclusive owner of all intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use over all elements accessible on the site, both the structure and the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sons, software...

Any total or partial reproduction of the site www.mypods.com representation, modification, publication, adaptation or total or partial of any of these elements, whatever the means or process used, is forbidden, except prior written authorization, the site owner through the contact section onwww.mypods.comat default, it will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L. 335-2 and following of the French Intellectual Property Code.

 

5. Hypertext links and cookies :

 

The site www.mypods.com contains a number of hypertext links towards other sites (partners, information ...) set up with a permission.

 

The user is informed that during its visits on the site www.mypods.com, one or cookies are likely to automatically install itself on his computer through his browser. A cookie is a block of data that does not identify the user, but which records information about the navigation of it on the site.

 

The parameterization of the navigation software can inform the presence of cookies and possibly reject the manner described at the following address : www.cnil.fr. The user may however, configure the browser of his computer to refuse the installation of cookies, knowing that the refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. For all blocking of cookies, type in your search engine : blocking cookies in IE or firefox and follow the instructions for your version.

 

6. Protection of property and persons - management of personal data :

 

In France, personal data are notably protected by law n° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

 

On the website www.mypods.comwe do not collect personal information ( according to article 4 law n°78-17 of 06 January 1978) relating to the user and the need for certain services offered by the site www.mypods.com. The user provides this information knowingly, in particular when it proceeds by himself to their seizure. It is then clear to the site user -www.mypods.com the obligation or not to provide such information.

 

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to personal data concerning them. To exercise this right, please send your request to www.mypods.com in writing duly signed, accompanied by a copy of the title of identity with signature of the owner of the room, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

 

No personal information of the user of the website www.mypods.com it is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any media to any third party. Only the assumption of redemption site www.mypods.comof its rights and permits to transmit the said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data towards user's website www.mypods.com

 

The website, www.mypods.com is in compliance with the RGPD see our policy RGPD www.mypods.com

 

The databases are protected by the provisions of the act of 1 July 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of 11 march 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

MON PANIER
Image not found

VOS PRODUITS 

Product title

Rose red 48pcs
€XX.XX €YY.YY

Product title

Rose red 48pcs
€XX.XX €YY.YY

Product title

Rose red 48pcs
€XX.XX €YY.YY

Paiement sécurisé et vérifié par :

Image not found

Vous pouvez ajouter votre code de promotion LIVEPODS40 lors de la prochaine étape afin de bénéficier de 30% de remise immédiate.